||Baobab oil, Organic
|Typical Fatty Acid Pro
|Plant parts used
|Region of origin
Baobab oil is known to have highly moisturising and emollient qualities, and is effective in improving skin elasticity and softness. It is a rich source of vitamins A and F, which are actively involved in rejuvenating and renewing cell membranes, and are extremely helpful in the natural process of skin rebuilding. Baobab oil is also high in vitamins D and E, with vitamin E in particular proven to be a superior antioxidant, widely used to help fight the aging process.
Baobab oil is widely used in various creams, lotions and body butters, to treat dry and damaged skin. The oil is a popular intensive hair care treatment, and to alleviate pain caused by burns. Due to being high in Omega 3, 6, and 9, baobab oil is also used as an effective treatment for some skin conditions.
Skin: Elasticity and softness. Skin rebuilding.
Hair: Intensive care
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION SHEET
This product is intended for external use only