cart Shopping Cart Cart (0)
burger_menu
 
SPECIALS
 
RECIPES
 
 
Peach Kernel Oil
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify
PEACH-KERNEL-OIL

Peach Kernel Oil

NZ $10.00
Incl. GST
Please select
Qty.
Prunus persica
  • Full Description
 
Common name Peach kernel oil
Botanical name   Prunus persica
Description   Clear to pale yellow odourless liquid
Main  GC components
Oleic 55-77%
Linoleic 15-35%
Palmitic 5-8%
Plant parts used Kernel
Extraction method    Cold pressing
Region of origin Spain

 

DESCRIPTION


Pearch kernel essential oil is excellent for skincare, working to moisturise the skin and  retain skin elasticity. Rich in antioxidants, peach kernel oil nourishes the skin, and is extremely useful in combating the signs of ageing. Use the oil to soothe inflamed or damaged skin.

Peach kernel oil is a particularly effective massage oil; light and easily absorbed into the skin, the oil is renowned for its ability to relieve fatigue, rejuvenate, and uplift. It is a popular ingredient in a wide range of soaps, shampoos, lotions, and creams.

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION SHEET

This product is intended for external use only

Ingredients

    Customer Reviews

    Customer Reviews

    You may also like

    Coco Caprylate
    NZ $10.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Clove Bud - Organic Essential Oil
    NZ $23.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Sweet Pea & Vanilla Candle Fragrance
    NZ $5.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Mulberry Extract
    NZ $15.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.