cart Shopping Cart Cart (0)
Strawberry Seed Oil
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify
STRAWBERRY

Strawberry Seed Oil

NZ $18.00
Incl. GST
Please select
Qty.
Fragaria ananassa
  • Full Description
 
Common name Strawberry Seed Oil
Botanical name   Fragaria ananassa
Description   clear light yellow
Main  GC components
Linoleic 42-45%
Linolenic 30-32%
Oleic 11-13%
Plant parts used Seeds
Extraction method    Cold pressing
Region of origin China


DESCRIPTION

Strawberry seed oil is an extremely versatile oil, and is used across a wide range of cosmetic, skincare, and haircare products; facial creams and serums, lotions, specialty soaps, anti-aging formulas, facial and body scrubs, massage oils, dry skin treatments, and lip treatments.

Strawberry seed oil contains unique vitamin structures which make it a perfect ingredient for anti-aging skin products. It restores moisture, smoothness and suppleness to the skin, and is absorbed into the skin very easily.

The oil is rich in both vitamin A and vitamin C, as well as omega 3 and 6 fatty acids, which help to repair the moisture barrier to the skin. Strawberry seed contains huge amounts of antioxidants, tocopherols, essential fatty acids (linoleic, alpha-linoleic, and oleic), as well as tannic acid, which is renowned for its antibacterial and astringent properties.

SUGGESTED USES

Skin: anti-aging, moisturising

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION SHEET

This product is intended for external use only

Ingredients

    Customer Reviews

    Customer Reviews

    You may also like

    Basil, Organic - 25g
    NZ $3.90
    Incl. GST
    Qty.
    Sukin Aloe Vera Gel
    NZ $10.40
    Incl. GST
    Qty.
    Rovie Temptation Loose Eye Shadow
    NZ $9.50
    Incl. GST
    Qty.
    Broccoli Seed Oil, Cold Pressed - Organic
    NZ $12.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
         

    Visit Us

    34B Te Pai Place
    Henderson
    Auckland 0640
     

    Hours

    Monday-Friday, 9am-4pm
                
    Find us on Google Maps
    logo organic