cart Shopping Cart Cart (0)
SHOWROOM NOW OPEN SATURDAYS 9am - 1pm!
burger_menu
 
SPECIALS
 
RECIPES
 
 
Oleic Acid
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify
OLEIC

Oleic Acid

NZ $10.00
Incl. GST
Please select
Qty.
Natural Fatty Acid
  • Full Description
INCI Name: Oleic Acid
Oleic acid is a common fatty acid in both animal and vegetable oils, it is a major component of Olive Oil from which its name is derived. Classified as a monounsaturated omega-9 fatty acid, its consumption is associated with improved blood cholesterol levels and ratios.
Oleic acid is also commonly used in soapmaking due to it's emolient and emulsifying properties.

This product is intended for external use only

Ingredients

    Customer Reviews

    Customer Reviews

    You may also like

    Liquid Soap Dye - Green 50ml
    NZ $8.00
    Incl. GST
    Qty.
    Manuka, Organic Essential Oil
    NZ $18.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Hemp Seed Oil Cold Pressed, Organic
    NZ $8.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Slippery Elm Powder
    NZ $16.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
         

    Visit Us

    34B Te Pai Place
    Henderson
    Auckland 0640
     

    Hours

    Monday-Wednesday, 9am-4pm
    Thursday & Friday, 9am - 5pm
    Saturday - 9am - 1pm
    CLOSED Sundays & Public Holidays
                
    Find us on Google Maps
    Organic5401 Green 360px-446