cart Shopping Cart Cart (0)
burger_menu
 
SPECIALS
 
RECIPES
 
 
Aloe Vera Butter
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify
aloebut

Aloe Vera Butter

NZ $16.00
Incl. GST
Please select
Qty.
  • Full Description
INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract 

Aloe Butter is an extract of Aloe barbadensis (aka aloe vera) using a coconut fatty fraction which produces a soft-solid butter at room temperature which melts on contact at skin temperature. It may be used for cutaneous dryness to assist in moisturisation after exposure to sun and other harsh elements. It is completely oil miscible and contains no preservatives or coloring agents.
 
Suggested uses: Creams, lotions, body and lip balms, bar soaps. Use from 3% to 100%

Melting Point: 33 - 36°C

Ingredients

    Customer Reviews

    Customer Reviews

    You may also like

    Candle Safety Label - 34mm
    NZ $2.50
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Naturagard Ultra
    NZ $12.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Plum Kernel Oil
    NZ $10.00 NZ $5.00 Save NZ $5.00 Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.