cart Shopping Cart Cart (0)
Cocoa Butter, Refined
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify
COCOA

Cocoa Butter, Refined

NZ $10.00
Incl. GST
Please select
Qty.
Theobroma cacao
  • Full Description

Description

Cocoa Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Cacao tree (Theobroma Cacao) from which we get chocolate. The butter is then naturally refined to remove most of the aroma, ideal for use in cosmetics where scent needs to be controlled.

Use

Cocoa Butter is solid at room temperature, but melts readily on contact with the skin.
It can be used in Creams, lotions, balms, make-up foundations and bar soaps, massage creams, suppositories and a variety of cosmetic and OTC pharmaceutical applications.


Suggested Use Levels:
Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%

 

This product is intended for external use only

Ingredients

    Customer Reviews

    Nicely packaged. Does have a slight smell to it which is to be expected...I'm using for body scrubs/cubes and it does matter when it comes to which oil you're using with it. Melts nicely...will buy again.
    steph de la garza
    Nicely packaged. Does have a slight smell to it which is to be expected...I'm using for body scrubs/cubes and it does matter when it comes to which oil you're using with it. Melts nicely...will buy again.
    Steph
    excellent product, excellent service & excellent price. on all the products including this one. always arrives on time and in excellent condition. love the discounts, free delivery and the little gifts receive. thank you recommend you to all.
    Thanks Kelly
    Kelly Willoughby

    Customer Reviews

    Nicely packaged. Does have a slight smell to it which is to be expected...I'm using for body scrubs/cubes and it does matter when it comes to which oil you're using with it. Melts nicely...will buy again.
    steph de la garza
    Nicely packaged. Does have a slight smell to it which is to be expected...I'm using for body scrubs/cubes and it does matter when it comes to which oil you're using with it. Melts nicely...will buy again.
    Steph
    excellent product, excellent service & excellent price. on all the products including this one. always arrives on time and in excellent condition. love the discounts, free delivery and the little gifts receive. thank you recommend you to all.
    Thanks Kelly
    Kelly Willoughby

    You may also like

    Jojoba Oil, Golden - Organic
    NZ $11.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Jasmine Candle Fragrance
    NZ $6.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Lavender, English Essential Oil
    NZ $10.00 NZ $7.00 Save NZ $3.00 Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
         

    Visit Us

    34B Te Pai Place
    Henderson
    Auckland 0640
     

    Hours

    Monday-Friday, 9am-4pm
                
    Find us on Google Maps
    logo organic