Shea butter is obtained from the seeds of the Karite tree (Butyrospermum parki
i) common in several African countries. This soft, pliant 'butter' is expeller pressed from the seeds without the use of chemical solvents and can be used for soaps, cosmetics and toiletries.
This product has been sustainably produced from only certified organic plantations and has not been further processed in order to keep it's natural off-white colour and pleasant mild aroma.
Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%
This product is intended for external use only
Rosemary & Mint Facial Scrub