cart Shopping Cart Cart (0)
Sodium Cocoyl Sulfate
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify
SULF1216G

Sodium Cocoyl Sulfate

NZ $11.00
Incl. GST
Please select
Qty.
93%
  • Full Description
INCI: Sodium Cocoyl Sulfate

Sodium Cocoyl Sulfate is a natural, high foaming, Anionic surfactant suitable for Ecocert formulas where thickness is required.
It can be irritating to the skin so the addition of ingredients to improve the mildness of the finished product is recommended
Works best in  a pH range between 6 and 12 and may require a chelating agent.

PRODUCT USAGE GUIDE

Ingredients

    Customer Reviews

    Customer Reviews

    You may also like

    Soda Ash - Dense
    NZ $12.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Lemon Scented Eucalyptus Essential Oil
    NZ $10.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
         

    Visit Us

    34B Te Pai Place
    Henderson
    Auckland 0640
     

    Hours

    Monday-Friday, 9am-4pm
                
    Find us on Google Maps
    logo organic