cart Shopping Cart Cart (0)
Polyquaternium 7 - 9% Solution
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify
POLYQUAT7

Polyquaternium 7 - 9% Solution

NZ $17.00
Incl. GST
Please select
Qty.
Cationic Surfactant
  • Full Description
INCI:  Aqua, Polyquaternium 7

Polyquaternium is not actually a surfactant but a positively charged polymer that it is commonly used in conjunction with surfactants to boost conditioning. Being both positively charged it is easily aborbed into the hair and as it a humectant it acts draws water into the hair moisturising and conditioning it.
Solubility: Water soluble
Usage:  Use in surfactant, lotion and conditioning systems  at 1 - 6% 


PRODUCT USAGE GUIDE

Ingredients

    Customer Reviews

    Customer Reviews

    You may also like

    Arnica Flowers, Dried
    NZ $27.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Wick Stickers - Small
    NZ $7.50
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Pumice Powder Exfolliant
    NZ $8.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Chamomile, Roman/English - Organic Essential Oil
    NZ $40.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
         

    Visit Us

    34B Te Pai Place
    Henderson
    Auckland 0640
     

    Hours

    Monday-Friday, 9am-4pm
                
    Find us on Google Maps
    logo organic