cart Shopping Cart Cart (0)
burger_menu
 
SPECIALS
 
RECIPES
 
 
Jasmine - Cosmetic Grade Oil
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify
abpESJASON

Jasmine - Cosmetic Grade Oil

NZ $30.00
Incl. GST
Please select
Qty.
Natural
  • Full Description
Pure Jasmine Oil is a very precious commodity indeed and in fact is referred to as the 'King of Oils' with Rose being the Queen.
As you would expect with such a lofty title the pure oil is extremely expensive. This because, like Rose, vast quantities of flowers must be processed to yield usable quantities of oil. Furthermore, the Jasmine flower and oil are so delicate that distillation cannot be performed and so only solvent extracted (absolutes) exist.
As such, we provide a completely natural oil which contains Pure Jasmine Absolute blended with natural isolates from other botanical species. This yields an oil with beautiful Jasmine aroma barely distinguishable form the pure absolute yet available at a fraction of the cost.

Ingredients

    Customer Reviews

    Customer Reviews

    You may also like

    Titanium Dioxide
    NZ $10.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Pacific Harvest Kelp Powder, 50g
    NZ $8.50 NZ $5.95 Save NZ $2.55 Incl. GST
    Currently out of stock
    Nettle Leaf, Dried
    NZ $8.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.