Beeswax, White - New Zealand

Rated 5.0 out of 5
10 Reviews
(Incl. GST)

Bulk discounts
Price (5kg) 4+: $255.00ea

  • Description
  • Reviews

Common name Beeswax, White
INCI name   Cera alba
Melting Point 61 - 65 deg C

New Zealand refined white Beeswax made to British Pharmacopeia (BP) standards.


This product is intended for external use only

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    10 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
10 Reviews
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Awesome beeswax

I received the white wax & it is perfect for what I need it for (preserving natural wooden cutting boards) - I also went back to pure nature to order mineral oil. (MUCH cheaper than anywhere else).

Both products arrived the day after ordering & arrived in great eco-friendly packaging.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Staple

This is a staple ingredient in my balm.

Great hold to my beard. Nice small bits so you can be super accurate with measurements

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent quality

Great quality beeswax, has that lovely scent too :)

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Lovely smell and texture

A really nice medium-scent and texture wax with no impurities and easy melting qualities. I combined it with avocado oil to make a multi-use polish. Would definitely buy again.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great for making natural skin care products

I like using this with shea butter to make a soothing skin salve. Is really easy to use and makes lovely soothing cream.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×