Beeswax, Yellow

Rated 4.9 out of 5
18 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Questions

 

Common name Beeswax, Yellow
INCI name   Cera alba
Melting Point 61 - 65 deg C
Country of Origin USA

100% Natural, premium quality yellow beeswax pastilles. This product has a much milder scent than New Zealand Beeswax.


This product is intended for external use only

average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    16 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
18 Reviews
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Awesome

Would definitely recommend exactly what I was looking for

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great

Product exactly as ordered! Great shipping times

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Lovely

Great quality, loved working with it

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

AMAZING SERVICE!!!

Blown away by quality and service. Fast shipping and very happy customer. I have made a soap bar containing some of my recent pure nature purchases! Beeswax is so lovely!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great Product

I like that this product is in pellet form. It makes the job of weighing out the correct amount so much easier.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×