Soft. Feels great in my bread with mix I made
$126.00 (Incl. GST)
Shea butter is obtained from the seeds of the Karite tree (Butyrospermum parkii) common in several African countries. This soft, pliant 'butter' is pressed from the certified organic seeds and then purified for use used for soaps, cosmetics and toiletries.
This product has been ethically produced and sustainably refined to yield a white and practically odourless butter, ideal for cosmetic use.
We are now proud to offer our refined organic Shea Butter as certified fair for life.
Learn more here...
Made body butter with this and baobab oil. Love it.
Exactly as described. Melts beautifully. Makes good body butter.