INCI: Rosa Centifolia Flower Wax
During the extraction process used to produce absolutes, much more than the volatile oil is extracted. The process yields an intermediary product which contains resins, waxes and other lipids. Once the volatile oils have been removed, the waxy components can also be taken to produce floral wax.
Floral waxes offer aromatic, texturising and emollient properties.
This product is intended for external use only