Beeswax, White - Cosmetic grade (Natural/Synthetic Blend)

Rated 4.9 out of 5
12 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

 

Common name Beeswax, White
INCI name   Cera alba
Melting Point 61 - 65 deg C
Country of Origin USA


Please note, this not a 100% natural wax, it is a mixture of natural beeswax and synthetic esters that performs very much like beeswax.

This product is intended for external use only

average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    11 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Customer photos and videos
12 Reviews
Reviewed by Ursula Magdalena W.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Fantastic product

Very easy instruction Fun project Love it

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Dallas M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Perfect with Patchouli!

This is a lovely fragrance teamed with the Purenature Patchouli oil for using in diffuser or oil burner. Makes my house smell earthy and sweet.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Gillian R.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

So many uses

This is great! I use it to make my sleep balms and also my lotion bars, no smell and dosent colour the final product.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Nicola H.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

perfect

Love this for using in balms

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Alena P.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Easy to use

Having the bees wax pellets was easy to measure when making my solid perfumes and lotion bars. Packaged really well too.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×