Beeswax, Yellow - Cosmetic grade (Natural/Synthetic Blend)

Rated 5.0 out of 5
2 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

Technical Description

 
Melting Point 61 - 65 deg C

Please note, this not a 100% natural wax, it is a mixture of natural beeswax and synthetic esters that performs very much like beeswax.

This product is intended for external use only
 

Recipe Ideas

Solid Perfume
average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
2 Reviews
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Good product.

I hadn’t used this product before,but found it excellent.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Easy to use Beeswax

I love the way this Beeswax melts so easily with other ingredients 🙂

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×