I love this product, its amazing!!!
INCI: Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Esters-60 is a firm paste that forms a film on the skin without a greasy feel. Jojoba Esters-60 is an excellent emollient for use in protective skin care formulations and hair treatment products.
Jojoba Esters 60 offer a protective, occlusive effect - much like petrolatum - but without the greasy skin feel. They impart an elegant skin feel acting as a fantastic emollient, softening and conditioning the skin and hair.
Jojoba Esters can be used to substitute a portion of the wax in a balm, butter or bath melt formulation to reduce its heaviness. It can also be used to help thicken or stiffen emulsions.
Jojoba Esters are made by the hydrogenation of Jojoba oil.
Usage: 1 -10% added to the oil phase