Beeswax, White - Cosmetic grade (Natural/Synthetic Blend)

Rated 4.8 out of 5
6 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Questions

 

Common name Beeswax, White
INCI name   Cera alba
Melting Point 61 - 65 deg C
Country of Origin USA


Please note, this not a 100% natural wax, it is a mixture of natural beeswax and synthetic esters that performs very much like beeswax.

This product is intended for external use only

average rating 4.8 out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
6 Reviews
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Beeswax cosmetic grade

Great product. Will get more later down track

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

great

awesome product, I use it in my lotion bars, lip balms and perfumes

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great Buy

Arrived quickly and is an awesome product, is great in my balms

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

brilliant

nice pellets that are easy to use, I put them in my lip balms, lotion bars and balms, gives them a firmness but melts easily into the skin with a soft silky texture, and at a very affordable price!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Fantastic

Made my lipbalm it's fantastic and the amount is huge more than I expected.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×