Calcium Carbonate

Rated 5.0 out of 5
1 Review
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

INCI: Calcium Carbonate

Calcium carbonate is a common compound found as rock in all parts of the world.
In makeup, it is used as a whitener, filler, pigment and pigment extender. 

Since Calcium Carbonate absorbs moisture it is often added to face powders to increase the ability of the makeup to absorb moisture. It also makes a great absorber in foundations, primers and finishing powders.

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 1 review
  • 5 Stars
    1 Review
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
1 Review
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Nice product

nice fine consistency

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×