Lavandin Hydrosol - New Zealand

Rated 3.0 out of 5
1 Review
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
INCI: Lavandula Hybridia (Lavandin) Flower Water

An end-product of the distillation of Lavandin essential oil, distilled in New Zealand from locally grown flowers. Used for making facial masks, lotions, creams and other cosmetics, room sprays, as a toner. Suitable for mildly blemished skin.

This product is intended for external use only
average rating 3.0 out of 5
Based on 1 review
  • 5 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    1 Review
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
1 Review
Rated 3 out of 5
Review posted

nice product to use with making face creams

Nice product to make creams with

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×