INCI: PEG 40 Hydrogentaed Castor Oil
PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor oil is a non-ionic surfactant which behaves as a foam booster and enables oils to be solubilised into water.
Use in the heated oil or cool down phase at 1% to 10%, although it is safe to use at 100%.
Compatible with non-ionic, anionic, and cationic ingredients and products.
Derived from castor oil.
pH(3% in water) is 5.5 to 7 (acidic to neutral)