Polyquaternium 7 - 9% Solution

(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Questions
INCI:  Aqua, Polyquaternium 7

Polyquaternium is not actually a surfactant but a positively charged polymer that it is commonly used in conjunction with surfactants to boost conditioning. Being both positively charged it is easily aborbed into the hair and as it a humectant it acts draws water into the hair moisturising and conditioning it.
Solubility: Water soluble
Usage:  Use in surfactant, lotion and conditioning systems  at 1 - 6% 

This product is intended for external use only.

×