Polysorbate 60

(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Questions
INCI:Polysorbate 60

Polysorbate 60 is a stable and non-toxic surfactant which is used as a detergent and emulsifier in a many household, cosmetic and pharmaceutical products.

HLB: 14.9

Usage rate: Up to 5%
Minimum recommended usage is at 1:1 ratio to the oil you are trying to solubilise e.g. 1g Polysorbate 80: 1g Oil
You may need to add more Polysorbate depending upon the oil you are working with.

This product is intended for external use only


×