Rosewood Cosmetic Grade Oil

Rated 5.0 out of 5
1 Review
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
True Rosewood (Aniba rosaeodora) is an endangered species native to the tropical rainforests of South America. As of yet there is no known sustainable source of the oil from this precious tree though recent cultivation trials are beginning to show promise.
As responsible suppliers, PureNature does not offer true Rosewood Essential oil, instead we have an oil blended entirely from natural oils and isolates which re-creates the unique aroma of Rosewood.
Ideal for use in fragrancing, burners, diffusers, cosmetics and skincare where a therapeutic effect is not necessary.
average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 1 review
  • 5 Stars
    1 Review
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Customer photos and videos
1 Review
Reviewed by emma s.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Luxe fragrance

Loving this in the winter oil burner

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×