Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate 30%

Rated 5.0 out of 5
1 Review
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

INCI: Aqua, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Phenoxyethanol

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is an extremely mild anionic surfactant.
Typically used as a secondary surfactant (due to its mild activity and low foam boosting properties) it is also Alkaline and formulators will need to ensure pH is correct when using.

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 1 review
  • 5 Stars
    1 Review
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
1 Review
Reviewed by Ellen & Nicko W.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent

As described, fast shipping.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×