Willow Bark Extract

(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Questions

INCI:Glycerol (and) Salix alba (Willow) Bark Extract (and) Water

Willow Bark is most well known as the original source of Salicylic Acid – which gets its name from the tree’s Latin name. Salicylic acid is a commonly used exfoliator and anti-inflammatory compound.

PureNature glycerolic extracts are made using palm free glycerine and are free from preservatives.

Usage: Add ≦10% post-emulsification at or below 40⁰C 

This product is for external use only, none of the above information is intended to imply therapeutic benefit from the use of this extract.

×