cart Shopping Cart Cart (0)
burger_menu
 
SPECIALS
 
RECIPES
 
 
Coco Glucoside
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify
COCOGLU

Coco Glucoside

NZ $10.00
Incl. GST
Please select
Qty.
52%
  • Full Description
INCI: Coco glucoside
Coco Glucoside is an non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming, cleansing, conditioning, and thickening agent to liquid cleansers and shampoos. It is derived from coconut oil and corn sugars, is completely biodegradable and gentle on all skin and hair types. Works best in a pH of between 4 and 12.

This product is intended for external use only.

PRODUCT USAGE GUIDE

 

Recipe Ideas

Nourishing Kumerahou Crème Cleanser

Ingredients

    Customer Reviews

    Customer Reviews

    You may also like

    Honey Bee Candle Fragrance
    NZ $5.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Coenzyme Q10
    NZ $35.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Horsechestnut Extract
    NZ $15.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Olive Oil, Extra Virgin
    NZ $10.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
         

    Visit Us

    34B Te Pai Place
    Henderson
    Auckland 0640
     

    Hours

    Monday-Wednesday, 9am-4pm
    Thursday & Friday, 9am - 5pm
    Saturday - 9am - 1pm
    CLOSED Sundays & Public Holidays including Saturdays of Holiday Weekends

           
    Find us on Google Maps
    Organic5401 Green 360px-446