cart Shopping Cart Cart (0)
SHOP CLOSED THIS SATURDAY OCTOBER 21st
burger_menu
 
SPECIALS
 
RECIPES
 
 
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify
CAPB

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

NZ $10.00
Incl. GST
Please select
Qty.
30%
  • Full Description
INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild co-surfactant compatible with anionic, non-ionic, cationic surfactants  and also useful as a primary surfactant. It is a good cleanser & foam booster and acts to enhance viscosity in the finished product. It is also an excellent conditioning & antistatic agent. As such it is commonly used in Shampoos, Conditioners, Bubble baths, Cleansing lotions and Hand soaps.
Water soluble, recommended usage level 4 - 40 % Works best in a pH between 4 and 12.

PRODUCT USAGE GUIDE

Ingredients

    Customer Reviews

    Customer Reviews

    You may also like

    Sodium Cocoyl Sulfate
    NZ $11.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Melt & Pour Soap Base - Argan Oil 1kg
    NZ $21.00
    Incl. GST
    Qty.
    Linseed/Flaxseed, Golden - Organic
    NZ $6.90
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
         

    Visit Us

    34B Te Pai Place
    Henderson
    Auckland 0640
     

    Hours

    Monday-Wednesday, 9am-4pm
    Thursday & Friday, 9am - 5pm
    Saturday - 9am - 1pm
    CLOSED Sundays & Public Holidays including Saturdays of Holiday Weekends
                
    Find us on Google Maps
    Organic5401 Green 360px-446