cart Shopping Cart Cart (0)
burger_menu
 
SPECIALS
 
RECIPES
 
 
St John's Wort Infused Oil
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify
STJOHN-PI

St John's Wort Infused Oil

NZ $12.00
Incl. GST
Please select
Qty.
Hypericum perforatum
  • Full Description
 
Common Name St John's Wort, Hypericum
Botanical Name Hypericum perforatum
Plant parts used Flowering herb
Base Sun flower Oil

St John's Wort Oil has anti-inflammatory properties that make it useful in cases of nerve inflammation such as sciatica and neuralgia and for recovery from wounds/injuries where there has been nerve tissue damage. It also helped provide relief for swollen joints and muscle cramps.

SAFETY

- For external use only
- Do not use on broken skin
- Not for use during pregnancy

Ingredients

    Customer Reviews

    Customer Reviews

    You may also like

    'Vintage Red' (Lake - D&C Red 6)
    NZ $16.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Naticide
    NZ $35.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Lime Distilled - Cosmetic Grade Oil
    NZ $13.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Egyptian Amber Fragrance
    NZ $6.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
         

    Visit Us

    34B Te Pai Place
    Henderson
    Auckland 0640
     

    Hours

    Monday-Wednesday, 9am-4pm
    Thursday & Friday, 9am - 5pm
    Saturday - 9am - 1pm
    CLOSED Sundays & Public Holidays including Saturdays of Holiday Weekends

           
    Find us on Google Maps
    Organic5401 Green 360px-446