cart Shopping Cart Cart (0)
burger_menu
 
SPECIALS
 
RECIPES
 
 
Myrrh - Cosmetic Grade Oil
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify
abpESMYRC

Myrrh - Cosmetic Grade Oil

NZ $20.00
Incl. GST
Please select
Qty.
Natural
  • Full Description

DESCRIPTION

Most commonly known for it's Biblical references, Myrrh is also used in perfumery where its woody, warm, aromatic and pungent notes work well with oriental type fragrances.
 

SAFETY

- Consultation with a suitably qualified practitioner is recommended prior to use
- For external use only.
- Do not apply to skin undiluted
- Not recommended for use during pregnancy
- Perform a patch test prior to use

Ingredients

    Customer Reviews

    myrrh - what can i say ?? aside from the spiritual aspect this oil is fantastic to add to homemade toothpaste - alleviates gum problems and keeps mouth clean !
    jjames

    Customer Reviews

    myrrh - what can i say ?? aside from the spiritual aspect this oil is fantastic to add to homemade toothpaste - alleviates gum problems and keeps mouth clean !
    jjames

    You may also like

    Colloidal Oatmeal USP
    NZ $12.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil  - Culinary/Nutritional
    NZ $10.90
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Mango Extract
    NZ $15.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
    Black Cumin Seed Oil
    NZ $13.00
    Incl. GST
    Please select
    Qty.
         

    Visit Us

    34B Te Pai Place
    Henderson
    Auckland 0640
     

    Hours

    Monday-Wednesday, 9am-4pm
    Thursday & Friday, 9am - 5pm
    Saturday - 9am - 1pm
    CLOSED Sundays & Public Holidays including Saturdays of Holiday Weekends

           
    Find us on Google Maps
    Organic5401 Green 360px-446