Beeswax, White

Rated 4.9 out of 5
42 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

Common name Beeswax, White
INCI name   Cera alba
Melting Point 61 - 65 deg C
Country of Origin USA

100% Natural, premium quality white beeswax pastilles. This product has a much milder scent than New Zealand Beeswax.

This product is intended for external use only

average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 42 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    39 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Customer photos and videos
42 Reviews
Reviewed by Denise S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great Product

This product is exactly what I expected and will be buying it again.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Butch R.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Beeswax

Blends excellently into the other oils and butters.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Kerry G.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Body balm

This is the perfect ingredient for the body balm we make.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Liz R.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great!

Melts easily and quickly and sets well in balms

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Emily K.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Fantastic

I bought this product to make bees wax wraps and use in Kawakawa products. It was easy to use and worked brilliant. The product arrive suprising quickly considering it was in the middle of the lockdown.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×