Beeswax, White

Rated 4.9 out of 5
39 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

Common name Beeswax, White
INCI name   Cera alba
Melting Point 61 - 65 deg C
Country of Origin USA

100% Natural, premium quality white beeswax pastilles. This product has a much milder scent than New Zealand Beeswax.

This product is intended for external use only

average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 39 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    36 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Customer photos and videos
39 Reviews
Reviewed by Liz R.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great!

Melts easily and quickly and sets well in balms

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Emily K.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Fantastic

I bought this product to make bees wax wraps and use in Kawakawa products. It was easy to use and worked brilliant. The product arrive suprising quickly considering it was in the middle of the lockdown.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Katie C.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

First timer

First time using beeswax and very happy with this product. Beware unpacking though - there was a tear in the bag and its finicky to clear up!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Russell H.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Made Healing

During the Lockdown I am making a number of new products Beeswax was used as a setting agent

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Roha G.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Highly recommend

Great for lipbalms mixed with other oils it keeps the formula solid and balmy

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×