Sodium Coco Sulfate

(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

INCI:Sodium Coco Sulfate

Min 90% active content

Sodium Cocoyl Sulfate is a natural, high foaming, anionic surfactant suitable for Ecocert formulas where thickness is required.
It can be irritating to the skin so the addition of ingredients to improve the mildness of the finished product is recommended
Works best in a pH range between 6 and 12 and may require a chelating agent.


×