Rosemary Oleoresin

Rated 5.0 out of 5
2 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
INCI Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract


Rosemary Oleoresin, is an oil-soluble, natural extract from the Rosemary plant used to prevent rancidity in oils. Its antioxidant properties are largely attributed to carnosic acid, one of its major constituents. It has a mild herbaceous odour which is generally unnoticeable in final formulations when used at recommended usage levels.

Contains 5 - 7% Carnosic Acid.
Usage: Up to 0.1%

This product is intended for external use only
average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
2 Reviews
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Delicioso aroma

Delicioso aroma

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great for balms and shampoos

This I use in balms and shampoo bars for hair fall, great product.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×