Rosemary Oleoresin

Rated 4.8 out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
INCI Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract


Rosemary Oleoresin, is an oil-soluble, natural extract from the Rosemary plant used to prevent rancidity in oils. Its antioxidant properties are largely attributed to carnosic acid, one of its major constituents. It has a mild herbaceous odour which is generally unnoticeable in final formulations when used at recommended usage levels.

Contains 5 - 7% Carnosic Acid.
Usage: Up to 0.1%

This product is intended for external use only
average rating 4.8 out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Customer photos and videos
6 Reviews
Reviewed by Grere C.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

First time using...

A lot of soap makers use this, but I've never tried it until I made lotion bars and I thought it might be good to help prevent rancidity should it try to occur.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Greer T.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Rosemary Oleoresin

Great and easy to use with my oil serums!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by shinobu H.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

good

I always buy same product and I use this for moisturizer. This is natural preservatives so I feel ease to use.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by TL
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

RO

Great qaulity RO, will definitely purchase again

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Lucimara C.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Delicioso aroma

Delicioso aroma

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×