Jojoba Esters 70

Rated 5.0 out of 5
Based on 1 review
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

INCI: Jojoba Esters

Jojoba Esters-70 is a hard, free-flowing wax. Jojoba Esters-70 provides structure and glide to formulations offering emollient, conditioning and occlusive properties.

Jojoba Esters-70 offer a protective, occlusive effect - much like petrolatum - but without the greasy skin feel. They impart an elegant skin feel acting as a fantastic emollient, softening and conditioning the skin and hair.

Jojoba Esters can be used to substitute a portion of the wax in a balm, butter or bath melt formulation to reduce its heaviness. It can also be used to help thicken or stiffen emulsions. 

Jojoba Esters are made by the hydrogenation of Jojoba oil.

Usage: 1 -5% added to the oil phase

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 1 review
  • 5 Stars
    1 Review
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Customer photos and videos
1 Review
Reviewed by Andrea T.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Jojoba Esters 70

loved using these in my bath bombs,just added the colours i wanted

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×