Amigel solution

Rated 5.0 out of 5
1 Review
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
INCI: Aqua, Glycerin, Sclerotium Gum, Gluconolactone, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate

Amigel is a unique gelling agent derived from the yeast Sclerotium rolfsii grown on a glucose sugar culture. Known as a polysaccharide gel (meaning “many sugars”), Amigel has a high capacity to absorb water it and will accept a large amount of additional ingredients.

We offer our prepared Amigel at a 2% concentration in distilled water, with the addition of Glycerine and Ecocert approved preservatives.

This product is intended for external use only.

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 1 review
  • 5 Stars
    1 Review
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
1 Review
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

So easy to use.

Amigel is a fantastic base for simple serums. It has a soft skin feel and so easy to formulate with.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×