Beeswax, White - New Zealand

Rated 5.0 out of 5
2 Reviews
(Incl. GST)

Bulk discounts
Price (5kg) 4+: $210.00ea

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Questions

Common name Beeswax, White
INCI name   Cera alba
Melting Point 61 - 65 deg C

New Zealand refined white Beeswax made to British Pharmacopeia (BP) standards.


This product is intended for external use only

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
2 Reviews
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

The Bee's Knees

This review is written by a big fan of both the NZ organic beeswax and this non-organic NZ beeswax. Both are superb quality and have that distinct sweet and pleasant fragrance. While they are wonderful for making natural cosmetics (excellent for lipsticks, lipbalms) as well as skincare products and zinc-based sunscreen, here's my current favourite use for this superb ingredient - beeswax wraps. It's all that's needed to apply to the cotton fabric of your choice, to make a superior, food-safe, eco-friendly, eye-catching, fun to use, replacement for plastic in the kitchen, for picnics, travelling and more. You can see from the supplied photos that mine get plenty of use :)

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

5 Stars

Great service. Fast delivery. Very reliable company. Happy customer!! Cheers

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×