Cocamidopropyl Betaine - Palm Free

Rated 4.9 out of 5
9 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

INCI:Cocamidopropyl Betaine

29 -31% Active content

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild co-surfactant compatible with anionic, non-ionic, cationic surfactants and also useful as a primary surfactant. It is an effective cleanser, foam booster and acts to increase the viscosity of the finished product. Cocamidopropyl Betaine is also an excellent conditioning and antistatic agent. It is a common ingredient in Shampoos, Conditioners, Bubble baths, Cleansing lotions and Hand soaps.

PureNature Cocamidopropyl Betaine is palm-free, derived from Coconut Oil.

Solubility: Water Soluble
Usage: 4-10%
pH: 4-12


average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    8 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Customer photos and videos
9 Reviews
Reviewed by Jen H.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Coco betaine

An awesome product, makes piping bath bomb icing so easy

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Denise S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great Product

This product worked great for the recipe I had. Will order again.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by tania r.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Bath bomb frosting

Makes amazing bath bomb frosting to add bubbles

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Ellen W.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

great product

fast shipping, excellent quality

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Krystle
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Works well

I use this in my Bubblebath recipe and it works really well 😊

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×