Coco Glucoside

Rated 3.5 out of 5
2 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

INCI:Coco glucoside

51 - 53% active content

Coco Glucoside is an non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming, cleansing, conditioning, and thickening agent to liquid cleansers and shampoos. It is derived from coconut oil and corn sugars, is completely biodegradable and gentle on all skin and hair types. Works best in a pH of between 4 and 12.

This product is intended for external use only.

average rating 3.5 out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    1 Review
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
2 Reviews
Reviewed by Sandra N.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Good

Does what it needs to do and gently.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Gabrielle L.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 3 out of 5
Review posted

Coco glucoside

Great product just wish it didn’t smell so soapy

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×