Flaxseed Oil, Organic - New Zealand

Rated 4.9 out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
(Incl. GST)

Certified

  • Description
  • Reviews

Common name Flax seed oil
Botanical name   Linum usitatissimum
Description   Light yellow
Typical Fatty Acid Profile
Alpha Linolenic 56-71%
Oleic 10-22%
Linoleic 12-18%
Palmitic 4-6%
Stearic 2-3%
Plant parts used Seed
Extraction method    Cold pressing
Certification Organic
Country of Origin New Zealand

 

DESCRIPTION

The essential fatty acids found in flaxseed oil smooths the appearance of wrinkles by helping to repair skin cells. It moisturises, evens skin tone, and reduces dark circles.
 

SUGGESTED USES

Skin: Dry skin, wrinkles

This product is intended for external use only

We also have a Food Grade NZ Organic Flaxseed Oil for culinary purposes. 

 
average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    9 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
10 Reviews
Reviewed by STACEY M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Nice

Loving all the oils iv purchased. I mix them for body oil and cleansers etc.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Debora S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Flaxseed Oil, Organic - New Zealand

Great oil for my facial serum. Quality is amazing!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Dyani V.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Nice oil

Nice body oil

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Lohitha P.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Good oil for hair care

Lovely oil

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Ritz
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Flaxseed oil

Cheapest on the market, will happily come back again

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×