Hazelnut Oil

Rated 5.0 out of 5
3 Reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
 
Common name Hazelnut  oil, Refined
Botanical name   Corylus avellana
Description   Clear to pale yellow
Typical Fatty Acid Profile
Oleic 80%
Linoleic 12%
Palmitic 5%
Stearic 2%
Plant parts used Nut
Extraction method    Expeller 
Origin Europe

 

DESCRIPTION

Hazelnut oil is commonly used as an astringent oil for skincare applications making it potentially useful in products intended for oily skin.
It is relatively light oil and absorbs into the skin quickly, leaving minimal residue.
It makes a great carrier oil for massage oils blends and works well for essential oil dilutions. 

SUGGESTED USES

Skin: Oily skin, massage.

This product is intended for external use only

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
3 Reviews
Reviewed by Elizabeth B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

lovely stuff

Great absorption

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Miriam M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Oils

Speedy delivery of the oils. Great price and excellent product. Will definitely be ordering more!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Katie T.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Light hi-oleic oil

My favorite hi-oleic oil that feels light and non-clogging!

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×