Beautiful carrier oil
|Common name||Hemp Seed Oil|
|Botanical name||Cannabis sativa|
|Description||Light yellow to olive green|
|Typical Fatty Acid Profile||
|Plant parts used||Seed|
|Extraction method||Cold pressing|
Hemp oil is an increasingly popular oil in beauty and personal care produts. Despite being from the same plant family as the marijuana plant, hemp and it's derivatives do not produce any intoxicating effects. Hemp oil is a considered to have anti-inflammatory properties, with its essential fatty acids useful in assisting skin conditions. Regular users of hemp oil also report enjoying smoother, thicker, softer hair, and stronger nails.
Skin: Vitamin rich, moisturising,
Hair: Smooth, thick , strong
This product is intended for external use only
Fast delivery. Very reliable. This is where I will buy my organic oils from now on.Loading...
I have been using this for just over a week now, and it's already helping.Loading...
Excellent product. Perfect for my skincare rangeLoading...