Lauryl Glucoside

(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Questions
INCI:Lauryl Glucoside

Lauryl Glucoside is a natural surfactant made from coconut oil and sugar. It is very gentle making it a popular ingredient in products for sensitive skin and can be also be used for baby products.

Lauryl glucoside is part of the alkyl glycoside family (APG’s) and is made from renewable, sustainable raw materials which biodegrade ready.

Works best in a pH between 4 and 12.

This product is intended for external use only

×