Lavender Hydrosol - New Zealand

(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Questions

INCI: Lavender Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Water

An end-product of the distillation of Lavender essential oil. Used for making facial masks, lotions, creams and other cosmetics, room sprays, as a toner. Suitable for mildly blemished skin.

This hydrosol is produced here in New Zealand during the distillation of the "Avice Hill' variety of Lavender, a cultivar renowned for it's low allergen content.

Contains <0.1% Gluconolactone & Sodium Benzoate as preservative.

This product is intended for external use only

×