Naticide

Rated 5.0 out of 5
1 Review
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
INCI: Parfum

A truly natural broad-spectrum liquid preservative derived from essential oil fractions. Approved by Ecocert ans COSMOS. Naticide has a distinctive vanilla and almond-like aroma so can also be used as the fragrance in some formulations. It's scent can however clash with some notes, particularly citrus.
Solubility: Water up to 0.6%, soluble in glycol and alcohol.
pH range: 4.0 - 9.0
Temperature: <40°C
Usage:  0.3% to 1% when used as the single preservative, or between 0.2%-0.5% when used in combination with other preservatives. 

As it is only soluble in water up to 0.6%, if using more than this, add 0.6% to water phase and add the balance under constant stirring to ensure proper dispersion. 
 

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 1 review
  • 5 Stars
    1 Review
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
1 Review
Reviewed by Claire B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Helps with oily skin

I have been using this in my toners and it has improved my skin as it’s not so oily and I have had less breakouts.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×