Widely used in Poly Resin, Nail Art, Soap Making, Resin Jewellery, Artists Acrylic and Tempera paints, Watercolors and Polymer Clay. It is also popular for Nail Polish.
Our neon powder pigments are made by in a way that gives them the capability of converting lower end of spectrum and UV light into the visible light of the key wavelength. This phenomenon of absorbing white and ultra violet lights along with converting them in visible range makes this pigment exceptionally bright and of outstanding visibility.
The small particle size keeps the powder from clumping, clogging mesh screens or mottling in printing.
pH: Between 6-9%
For external use only, not suitable for cosmetic applications.