Very Happy with how this product acts in my soap
|Common name||Palm Oil|
|Botanical name||Elaeis guineesis|
|Description||White to light yellow, solid/semi-solid fat|
|Typical Fatty Acid Profile||
|Plant parts used||Fruit|
|Region of origin||Malaysia|
Great for soap
I am using palm oil for the first time in my shampoo soap. It melts well and looking forward to try how to soap turns out.
Great product, have used in soap making
Lovely product, great price and will happily purchase again.