Propanediol - Vegetable Derived

Rated 5.0 out of 5
1 Review
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Questions
INCI:Propanediol

A colourless and highly pure glycol derived from a sustainable and renewable corn sugar fermentation process. The perfect solution where non-petroleum based ingredients are desired. It can be used in cosmetic formulation to replace glycols such as propylene glycol and butylene glycol. Depending up formulation needs it can also act as an emollient, humectant, hand-feel modifier or solvent.
It is an ideal solvent for making your own natural extracts, gum slurries and disolving certain actives.
average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 1 review
  • 5 Stars
    1 Review
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend these products to a friend
1 Review
Review posted
Rated 5 out of 5

5 Stars

Very prompt receipt of order and great communication on dispatching of goods. Well packaged and safely delivered. Thank you

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×