Rose Geranium - Cosmetic Grade Oil

Rated 5.0 out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
(Incl. GST)


  • Description
  • Reviews

DESCRIPTION

As you might expect, the unique scent of Rose Geranium combines the floral softness of Rose with the sweet sharper aroma of Geranium.

SAFETY

- Consultation with a suitably qualified practitioner is recommended prior to use
- For external use only.
- Do not apply to skin undiluted
- Not recommended for use during pregnancy
- Perform a patch test prior to use
average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    7 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Customer photos and videos
7 Reviews
Reviewed by ali m.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Love balm

I combine this with ylangylang and other oils to make a love balm especially put together to promote healing through touch

Everyone loves my balm

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Grere C.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Used in CP soap - beautiful!

I used this with a little bit of sweet orange EO and ocean rose FO in my CP soap, and it soaped well with minimal acceleration. The scent is extraordinary and so strong!

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Katrina G.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

beautiful perfume blender

I love this oil blended with other oils to make a perfume. It always adds a little something more.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Maria C.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Rose Geranium Cosmetic grade essential oil

A must for the collection blends well with so many oils. Very reasonable price as well.

Loading...
Was this helpful?
Reviewed by Katrina G.
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Beautiful fragrant oil

This is wonderful on its own and also blends well with many other essential oils.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

×